Skip to content
FlowDesk
PLTK$2.06 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/281 names scored today/last score 22:36 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PLTK

PLTK
$2.06 · +0.00% vs $2.06 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 45/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 45/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−3.1 composite
Evidence
45 / 100 · top 66% today
517 contracts · quality 51 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.05% · n=2,196
01

Why it’s −3

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−10.7 pts
214 calls · 41.4%303 puts
bias −17.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+7.5 pts
10,341 call OI · 59.9%6,916 put OI
bias +19.8 × 0.38
Equals
−3.1
59% of the score comes from today’s volume, 41% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PLTK today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 45 (34th pct) · quality 51 · 517 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=2,196
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLTK
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 10,548
$2
$1.5
Spot $2.06 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10,548).
05

Our record on PLTK

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$2.06 → $2.06
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PLTK
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−3.1evidence 45
neutral · +0.05% · n=2,196
Why it’s −3
−10.7 volume · 41% calls+7.5 OI · 60% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 45 (34th pct) · quality 51 · 517 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=2,196
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLTK
Ask about PLTK
Not enough tape history on PLTK for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings