Skip to content
FlowDesk
PRSU$55.13 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:03
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/556 names scored today/last score 00:15 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PRSU

PRSU
$55.13 · +0.00% vs $55.13 close · scored 02:03 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 41/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 41/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+5.9 composite
Evidence
41 / 100 · top 77% today
35 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.05% · n=2,196
01

Why it’s +6

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−23.0 pts
11 calls · 31.4%24 puts
bias −37.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.0 pts
1,632 call OI · 88.1%220 put OI
bias +76.2 × 0.38
Equals
+5.9
44% of the score comes from today’s volume, 56% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PRSU today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 47 · 35 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=2,196
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PRSU
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
WALL · OI 1,557
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
Spot $55.13 highlighted. The $55 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,557).
05

Our record on PRSU

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$55.13 → $55.13
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PRSU
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+5.9evidence 41
neutral · +0.05% · n=2,196
Why it’s +6
−23.0 volume · 31% calls+29.0 OI · 88% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 47 · 35 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=2,196
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PRSU
Ask about PRSU
Not enough tape history on PRSU for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $55 wallAlert me before earnings