Skip to content
FlowDesk
PSIX$51.85 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/281 names scored today/last score 22:36 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PSIX

PSIX
$51.85 · +0.00% vs $51.85 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+70.6 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 18% today
753 contracts · quality 76 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +71

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+40.4 pts
622 calls · 82.6%131 puts
bias +65.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+30.1 pts
11,720 call OI · 89.7%1,350 put OI
bias +79.3 × 0.38
Equals
+70.6
57% of the score comes from today’s volume, 43% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PSIX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 76 · 753 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PSIX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
WALL · OI 6,207
$55
$50
$48
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
Spot $51.85 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,207).
05

Our record on PSIX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$51.85 → $51.85
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PSIX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+70.6evidence 61
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +71
+40.4 volume · 83% calls+30.1 OI · 90% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 76 · 753 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PSIX
Ask about PSIX
Not enough tape history on PSIX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings