Skip to content
FlowDesk
PTRN$18.13 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:52
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/416 names scored today/last score 12:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PTRN

PTRN
$18.13 · scored 01:52 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.0 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 62% today
145 contracts · quality 61 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+35.5 pts
114 calls · 78.6%31 puts
bias +57.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+32.5 pts
3,866 call OI · 92.8%302 put OI
bias +85.5 × 0.38
Equals
+68.0
52% of the score comes from today’s volume, 48% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PTRN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 61 · 145 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PTRN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 1,207
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$2.5
Spot $18.13 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,207).
05

Our record on PTRN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$18.13 → $18.13
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PTRN
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.0evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +68
+35.5 volume · 79% calls+32.5 OI · 93% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 61 · 145 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PTRN
Ask about PTRN
Not enough tape history on PTRN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings