Skip to content
FlowDesk
RCEL$15.29 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/300 names scored today/last score 23:43 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

RCEL

RCEL
$15.29 · +0.00% vs $15.29 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−13.7 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 73% today
740 contracts · quality 50 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −14

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−37.5 pts
146 calls · 19.7%594 puts
bias −60.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+23.9 pts
809 call OI · 81.4%185 put OI
bias +62.8 × 0.38
Equals
−13.7
61% of the score comes from today’s volume, 39% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring RCEL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 50 · 740 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.77% avg, n=3,448
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RCEL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 400
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $15.29 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 400).
05

Our record on RCEL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$15.29 → $15.29
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
RCEL
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−13.7evidence 42
Why it’s −14
−37.5 volume · 20% calls+23.9 OI · 81% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 50 · 740 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RCEL
Ask about RCEL
Not enough tape history on RCEL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings