Skip to content
FlowDesk
REPL$11.42 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:52
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/432 names scored today/last score 13:47 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

REPL

REPL
$11.42 · scored 01:52 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 57/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 57/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+47.0 composite
Evidence
57 / 100 · top 30% today
2,860 contracts · quality 63 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +47

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+53.2 pts
2,657 calls · 92.9%203 puts
bias +85.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−6.2 pts
499 call OI · 41.8%694 put OI
bias −16.3 × 0.38
Equals
+47.0
90% of the score comes from today’s volume, 10% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring REPL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (70th pct) · quality 63 · 2,860 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 26
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on REPL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$21
$15.5
$15
$14.5
$14
WALL · OI 287
$13.5
$13
$12.5
$12
$11.5
$11
$10.5
$10
$9.5
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
Spot $11.42 highlighted. The $14 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 287). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on REPL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$11.42 → $11.42
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
REPL
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+47.0evidence 57
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +47
+53.2 volume · 93% calls−6.2 OI · 42% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (70th pct) · quality 63 · 2,860 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 26
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on REPL
Ask about REPL
Not enough tape history on REPL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $14 wallAlert me before earnings