Skip to content
FlowDesk
REPX$48.94 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:52
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/432 names scored today/last score 13:47 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

REPX

REPX
$48.94 · scored 01:52 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+7.5 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
243 contracts · quality 54 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.36% · n=9,769
01

Why it’s +8

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−6.9 pts
108 calls · 44.4%135 puts
bias −11.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+14.4 pts
575 call OI · 68.9%259 put OI
bias +37.9 × 0.38
Equals
+7.5
32% of the score comes from today’s volume, 68% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring REPX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 54 · 243 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.36% avg, n=9,769
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on REPX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
WALL · OI 293
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
Spot $48.94 highlighted. The $40 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 293).
05

Our record on REPX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$48.94 → $48.94
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
REPX
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+7.5evidence 48
neutral · −2.36% · n=9,769
Why it’s +8
−6.9 volume · 44% calls+14.4 OI · 69% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 54 · 243 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.36% avg, n=9,769
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on REPX
Ask about REPX
Not enough tape history on REPX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $40 wallAlert me before earnings