Skip to content
FlowDesk
RWAY$6.50 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 25 Oct · US closed · scored 20:20
● Sun 25 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 02:43 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

RWAY

RWAY
$6.50 · +0.00% vs $6.50 close · scored 20:20 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−9.8 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 73% today
44 contracts · quality 44 · stability 0.00
neutral · −1.25% · n=6,966
01

Why it’s −10

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−5.6 pts
20 calls · 45.5%24 puts
bias −9.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−4.2 pts
788 call OI · 44.5%983 put OI
bias −11.0 × 0.38
Equals
−9.8
57% of the score comes from today’s volume, 43% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring RWAY today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 44 · 44 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.25% avg, n=6,966
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RWAY
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$12.5
$10
$7.5
WALL · OI 1,604
$5
$2.5
Spot $6.50 highlighted. The $7.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,604).
05

Our record on RWAY

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$6.50 → $6.50
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
RWAY
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−9.8evidence 42
neutral · −1.25% · n=6,966
Why it’s −10
−5.6 volume · 45% calls−4.2 OI · 44% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 44 · 44 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.25% avg, n=6,966
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RWAY
Ask about RWAY
Not enough tape history on RWAY for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7.5 wallAlert me before earnings