Skip to content
FlowDesk
SATL$3.83 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:32
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/175 names scored today/last score 12:30 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SATL

SATL
$3.83 · +0.00% vs $3.83 close · scored 05:32 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−37.6 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 31% today
8,530 contracts · quality 68 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −38

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−57.2 pts
333 calls · 3.9%8,197 puts
bias −92.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.5 pts
274 call OI · 75.7%88 put OI
bias +51.4 × 0.38
Equals
−37.6
75% of the score comes from today’s volume, 25% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SATL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (69th pct) · quality 68 · 8,530 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 42
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · mid liquidity → −0.69% avg, n=1,013
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SATL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$17
$16
$15
$14
WALL · OI 156
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
$8
$7.5
$7
$6
$5
$4
$3
$2.5
$2
$1
Spot $3.83 highlighted. The $14 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 156).
05

Our record on SATL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$3.83 → $3.83
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SATL
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−37.6evidence 56
Why it’s −38
−57.2 volume · 4% calls+19.5 OI · 76% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (69th pct) · quality 68 · 8,530 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 42
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SATL
Ask about SATL
Not enough tape history on SATL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $14 wallAlert me before earnings