Skip to content
FlowDesk
SBRA$19.00 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US extended hours · scored 20:18
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Fri 14:30 BST/524 names scored today/last score 21:15 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SBRA

SBRA
$19.00 · +0.00% vs $19.00 close · scored 20:18 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 45/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 45/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−14.3 composite
Evidence
45 / 100 · top 66% today
112 contracts · quality 48 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −14

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−17.7 pts
40 calls · 35.7%72 puts
bias −28.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+3.4 pts
1,146 call OI · 54.4%959 put OI
bias +8.9 × 0.38
Equals
−14.3
84% of the score comes from today’s volume, 16% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SBRA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 45 (34th pct) · quality 48 · 112 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.03% avg, n=3,618
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SBRA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
WALL · OI 688
$17.5
$15
$12.5
Spot $19.00 highlighted. The $20 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 688).
05

Our record on SBRA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$19.00 → $19.00
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SBRA
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−14.3evidence 45
Why it’s −14
−17.7 volume · 36% calls+3.4 OI · 54% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 45 (34th pct) · quality 48 · 112 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SBRA
Ask about SBRA
Not enough tape history on SBRA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $20 wallAlert me before earnings