Skip to content
FlowDesk
SEPN$40.41 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:05
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/232 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SEPN

SEPN
$40.41 · +0.00% vs $40.41 close · scored 06:05 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 39/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 39/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.2 composite
Evidence
39 / 100 · top 80% today
212 contracts · quality 66 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.19% · n=3,809
01

Why it’s +17

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+15.2 pts
132 calls · 62.3%80 puts
bias +24.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+2.0 pts
10 call OI · 52.6%9 put OI
bias +5.3 × 0.38
Equals
+17.2
88% of the score comes from today’s volume, 12% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SEPN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 39 (20th pct) · quality 66 · 212 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.19% avg, n=3,809
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SEPN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$50
$49
$48
$47
$46
$45
$44
$43
$42
$41
$40
$39
$38
$37
$36
$35
$34
$33
$32
Spot $40.41 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2).
05

Our record on SEPN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$40.41 → $40.41
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SEPN
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.2evidence 39
hasn’t paid −0.19% · n=3,809
Why it’s +17
+15.2 volume · 62% calls+2.0 OI · 53% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 39 (20th pct) · quality 66 · 212 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.19% avg, n=3,809
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SEPN
Ask about SEPN
Not enough tape history on SEPN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings