Skip to content
FlowDesk
SKWD$61.40 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 04:26
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/94 names scored today/last score 07:23 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SKWD

SKWD
$61.40 · +0.00% vs $61.40 close · scored 04:26 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 34/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 34/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+21.4 composite
Evidence
34 / 100 · top 91% today
7 contracts · quality 59 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +21

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−8.9 pts
3 calls · 42.9%4 puts
bias −14.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+30.3 pts
354 call OI · 89.8%40 put OI
bias +79.7 × 0.38
Equals
+21.4
23% of the score comes from today’s volume, 77% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SKWD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 34 (9th pct) · quality 59 · 7 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.06% avg, n=7,674
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SKWD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
WALL · OI 166
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
Spot $61.40 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 166).
05

Our record on SKWD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$61.40 → $61.40
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SKWD
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+21.4evidence 34
Why it’s +21
−8.9 volume · 43% calls+30.3 OI · 90% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 34 (9th pct) · quality 59 · 7 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SKWD
Ask about SKWD
Not enough tape history on SKWD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings