Skip to content
FlowDesk
SKYD$7.77 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:33
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/175 names scored today/last score 12:30 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SKYD

SKYD
$7.77 · +0.00% vs $7.77 close · scored 05:33 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 67/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 67/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+38.0 composite
Evidence
67 / 100 · top 6% today
8,877 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,779
01

Why it’s +38

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+28.7 pts
6,496 calls · 73.2%2,381 puts
bias +46.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+9.3 pts
18,540 call OI · 62.2%11,265 put OI
bias +24.4 × 0.38
Equals
+38.0
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SKYD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (94th pct) · quality 79 · 8,877 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,779
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SKYD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$12.5
$12
$11.5
$11
$10.5
$10
$9.5
WALL · OI 10,466
$9
$8.5
$8
$7.5
$7
$6.5
$6
$5.5
$5
$4.5
$4
$3.5
Spot $7.77 highlighted. The $9.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10,466). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on SKYD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$7.77 → $7.77
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SKYD
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+38.0evidence 67
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,779
Why it’s +38
+28.7 volume · 73% calls+9.3 OI · 62% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (94th pct) · quality 79 · 8,877 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,779
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SKYD
Ask about SKYD
Not enough tape history on SKYD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $9.5 wallAlert me before earnings