Skip to content
FlowDesk
SNDA$33.82 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US extended hours · scored 11:17
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Wed 13:30 GMT/302 names scored today/last score 21:49 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SNDA

SNDA
$33.82 · +0.00% vs $33.82 close · scored 11:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 34/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 34/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+94.8 composite
Evidence
34 / 100 · top 90% today
0 contracts · quality 20 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +95

Method
No call/put volume stored for today, so the score can’t be split.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SNDA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 34 (10th pct) · quality 20 · 0 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +28.81% avg, n=5,677
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SNDA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
WALL · OI 149
$35
$30
Spot $33.82 highlighted. The $40 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 149).
05

Our record on SNDA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$33.82 → $33.82
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SNDA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+94.8evidence 34
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 34 (10th pct) · quality 20 · 0 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SNDA
Ask about SNDA
Not enough tape history on SNDA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $40 wallAlert me before earnings