Skip to content
FlowDesk
SSTK$4.56 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 04:26
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/94 names scored today/last score 07:23 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SSTK

SSTK
$4.56 · +0.00% vs $4.56 close · scored 04:26 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.7 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
48 contracts · quality 67 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +57

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+33.6 pts
37 calls · 77.1%11 puts
bias +54.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+23.1 pts
5,891 call OI · 80.4%1,439 put OI
bias +60.7 × 0.38
Equals
+56.7
59% of the score comes from today’s volume, 41% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SSTK today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 67 · 48 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SSTK
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$35
$32.5
$30
$27.5
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 2,337
$2.5
Spot $4.56 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,337).
05

Our record on SSTK

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$4.56 → $4.56
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SSTK
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.7evidence 48
Why it’s +57
+33.6 volume · 77% calls+23.1 OI · 80% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 67 · 48 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SSTK
Ask about SSTK
Not enough tape history on SSTK for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings