Skip to content
FlowDesk
STVN$19.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US extended hours · scored 11:56
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Wed 13:30 GMT/321 names scored today/last score 23:27 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

STVN

STVN
$19.49 · +0.00% vs $19.49 close · scored 11:56 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 39/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 39/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+34.5 composite
Evidence
39 / 100 · top 80% today
46 contracts · quality 51 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +34

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+5.4 pts
25 calls · 54.3%21 puts
bias +8.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.1 pts
233 call OI · 88.3%31 put OI
bias +76.5 × 0.38
Equals
+34.5
16% of the score comes from today’s volume, 84% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring STVN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 39 (20th pct) · quality 51 · 46 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +30.55% avg, n=5,386
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on STVN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
WALL · OI 71
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$2.5
Spot $19.49 highlighted. The $22.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 71).
05

Our record on STVN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$19.49 → $19.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
STVN
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+34.5evidence 39
Why it’s +34
+5.4 volume · 54% calls+29.1 OI · 88% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 39 (20th pct) · quality 51 · 46 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on STVN
Ask about STVN
Not enough tape history on STVN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $22.5 wallAlert me before earnings