Skip to content
FlowDesk
SUNS$6.26 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 02:53
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/191 names scored today/last score 15:29 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SUNS

SUNS
$6.26 · +0.00% vs $6.26 close · scored 02:53 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 27/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 27/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−100.0 composite
Evidence
27 / 100 · top 99% today
0 contracts · quality 16 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −100

Method
No call/put volume stored for today, so the score can’t be split.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SUNS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 27 (1th pct) · quality 16 · 0 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · balanced · low liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=1,445
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SUNS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$5
WALL · OI 1
Spot $6.26 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1).
05

Our record on SUNS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$6.26 → $6.26
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SUNS
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−100.0evidence 27
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 27 (1th pct) · quality 16 · 0 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SUNS
Ask about SUNS
Not enough tape history on SUNS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings