Skip to content
FlowDesk
TPVG$4.29 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/463 names scored today/last score 16:53 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

TPVG

TPVG
$4.29 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 44/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 44/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+49.1 composite
Evidence
44 / 100 · top 70% today
456 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +49

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+53.3 pts
424 calls · 93.0%32 puts
bias +86.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−4.2 pts
761 call OI · 44.5%948 put OI
bias −10.9 × 0.38
Equals
+49.1
93% of the score comes from today’s volume, 7% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring TPVG today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 44 (30th pct) · quality 47 · 456 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TPVG
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 1,312
$2.5
Spot $4.29 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,312).
05

Our record on TPVG

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$4.29 → $4.29
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
TPVG
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+49.1evidence 44
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +49
+53.3 volume · 93% calls−4.2 OI · 45% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 44 (30th pct) · quality 47 · 456 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TPVG
Ask about TPVG
Not enough tape history on TPVG for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings