Skip to content
FlowDesk
TROX$3.39 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/463 names scored today/last score 16:53 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

TROX

TROX
$3.39 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+50.6 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 33% today
219 contracts · quality 61 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +51

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+25.2 pts
154 calls · 70.3%65 puts
bias +40.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+25.4 pts
6,108 call OI · 83.4%1,218 put OI
bias +66.7 × 0.38
Equals
+50.6
50% of the score comes from today’s volume, 50% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring TROX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (67th pct) · quality 61 · 219 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TROX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
WALL · OI 3,055
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
$4
$3
$2
$1
Spot $3.39 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,055).
05

Our record on TROX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$3.39 → $3.39
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
TROX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+50.6evidence 56
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +51
+25.2 volume · 70% calls+25.4 OI · 83% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (67th pct) · quality 61 · 219 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TROX
Ask about TROX
Not enough tape history on TROX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings