Skip to content
FlowDesk
VIRT$57.12 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:24
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/142 names scored today/last score 10:31 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

VIRT

VIRT
$57.12 · +0.00% vs $57.12 close · scored 02:24 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+34.8 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 61% today
25 contracts · quality 46 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +35

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+22.3 pts
17 calls · 68.0%8 puts
bias +36.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+12.5 pts
820 call OI · 66.5%414 put OI
bias +32.9 × 0.38
Equals
+34.8
64% of the score comes from today’s volume, 36% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring VIRT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 46 · 25 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on VIRT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
WALL · OI 330
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
Spot $57.12 highlighted. The $70 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 330).
05

Our record on VIRT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$57.12 → $57.12
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
VIRT
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+34.8evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +35
+22.3 volume · 68% calls+12.5 OI · 66% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 46 · 25 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on VIRT
Ask about VIRT
Not enough tape history on VIRT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $70 wallAlert me before earnings