Skip to content
FlowDesk
YETI$42.77 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 06:00
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/137 names scored today/last score 11:19 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

YETI

YETI
$42.77 · +0.00% vs $42.77 close · scored 06:00 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+43.9 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 54% today
656 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +44

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+55.8 pts
623 calls · 95.0%33 puts
bias +89.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−11.9 pts
4,375 call OI · 34.3%8,368 put OI
bias −31.3 × 0.38
Equals
+43.9
82% of the score comes from today’s volume, 18% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring YETI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 77 · 656 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on YETI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$65
$60
$57.5
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
WALL · OI 5,534
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
$27.5
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
Spot $42.77 highlighted. The $40 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 5,534).
05

Our record on YETI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$42.77 → $42.77
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
YETI
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+43.9evidence 48
Why it’s +44
+55.8 volume · 95% calls−11.9 OI · 34% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 77 · 656 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on YETI
Ask about YETI
Not enough tape history on YETI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $40 wallAlert me before earnings