Skip to content
FlowDesk
ARHS$10.94 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:17
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/255 names scored today/last score 20:29 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ARHS

ARHS
$10.94 · +0.00% vs $10.94 close · scored 03:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 59/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 59/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.7 composite
Evidence
59 / 100 · top 25% today
470 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +55

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+47.8 pts
416 calls · 88.5%54 puts
bias +77.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+6.9 pts
4,465 call OI · 59.1%3,093 put OI
bias +18.2 × 0.38
Equals
+54.7
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ARHS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 58 · 470 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ARHS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$24.65
$22.5
$22.15
$20
$19.65
$17.5
$17.15
$15
$14.65
$12.5
$12.15
WALL · OI 2,505
$10
$9.65
$7.5
$7.15
$5
$4.65
$2.5
$2.15
Spot $10.94 highlighted. The $12.15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,505).
05

Our record on ARHS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$10.94 → $10.94
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ARHS
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.7evidence 59
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +55
+47.8 volume · 89% calls+6.9 OI · 59% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 58 · 470 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ARHS
Ask about ARHS
Not enough tape history on ARHS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.15 wallAlert me before earnings