Skip to content
FlowDesk
ASMB$19.84 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US closed · scored 02:16
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/57 names scored today/last score 03:12 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ASMB

ASMB
$19.84 · +0.00% vs $19.84 close · scored 02:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 46/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 46/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.8 composite
Evidence
46 / 100 · top 62% today
135 contracts · quality 70 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +59

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+29.9 pts
100 calls · 74.1%35 puts
bias +48.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+28.9 pts
2,123 call OI · 88.0%289 put OI
bias +76.0 × 0.38
Equals
+58.8
51% of the score comes from today’s volume, 49% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ASMB today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 46 (38th pct) · quality 70 · 135 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ASMB
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
WALL · OI 544
$17.5
$15
$12.5
Spot $19.84 highlighted. The $20 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 544).
05

Our record on ASMB

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$19.84 → $19.84
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ASMB
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.8evidence 46
Why it’s +59
+29.9 volume · 74% calls+28.9 OI · 88% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 46 (38th pct) · quality 70 · 135 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ASMB
Ask about ASMB
Not enough tape history on ASMB for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $20 wallAlert me before earnings