Skip to content
FlowDesk
AUDC$11.20 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 18 Oct · US closed · scored 16:58
● Sun 18 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 14:30 BST/30 names scored today/last score 01:54 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AUDC

AUDC
$11.20 · +0.00% vs $11.20 close · scored 16:58 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+82.0 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 53% today
24 contracts · quality 57 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +82

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
24 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+20.0 pts
1,269 call OI · 76.4%393 put OI
bias +52.7 × 0.38
Equals
+82.0
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AUDC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (47th pct) · quality 57 · 24 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.03% avg, n=74,841
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AUDC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 887
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $11.20 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 887). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on AUDC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
17 Oct · 4h
$11.20 → $11.20
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AUDC
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+82.0evidence 48
Why it’s +82
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+20.0 OI · 76% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (47th pct) · quality 57 · 24 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AUDC
Ask about AUDC
Not enough tape history on AUDC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings