Skip to content
FlowDesk
CLOV$4.78 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:47
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CLOV

CLOV
$4.78 · scored 01:47 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 73/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 73/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read · evidence confidence is high
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, well evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−42.1 composite
Evidence
73 / 100 · top 4% today
23,520 contracts · quality 71 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −42

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−33.1 pts
5,475 calls · 23.3%18,045 puts
bias −53.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−9.0 pts
10,818 call OI · 38.2%17,536 put OI
bias −23.7 × 0.38
Equals
−42.1
79% of the score comes from today’s volume, 21% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CLOV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

pass
Plenty behind it
confidence 73 (96th pct) · quality 71 · 23,520 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · mid liquidity → −0.56% avg, n=2,446
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CLOV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$8.5
$8
$7.5
$7
$6.5
$6
$5.5
$5
$4.5
WALL · OI 12,417
$4
$3.5
$3
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $4.78 highlighted. The $4.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 12,417). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on CLOV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$4.78 → $4.78
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CLOV
Strongly bearish, well evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−42.1evidence 73
Why it’s −42
−33.1 volume · 23% calls−9.0 OI · 38% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
passPlenty behind it
confidence 73 (96th pct) · quality 71 · 23,520 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CLOV
Ask about CLOV
Not enough tape history on CLOV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $4.5 wallAlert me before earnings