Skip to content
FlowDesk
DCGO$0.27 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 04:35
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/162 names scored today/last score 11:21 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DCGO

DCGO
$0.27 · +0.00% vs $0.27 close · scored 04:35 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 33/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 33/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.8 composite
Evidence
33 / 100 · top 92% today
16 contracts · quality 26 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −25

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−62.0 pts
0 calls · 0.0%16 puts
bias −100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+37.2 pts
978 call OI · 99.0%10 put OI
bias +98.0 × 0.38
Equals
−24.8
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DCGO today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 33 (8th pct) · quality 26 · 16 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.48% avg, n=2,240
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DCGO
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$4
$3
$2
$1.5
$1
WALL · OI 932
$0.5
Spot $0.27 highlighted. The $1 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 932).
05

Our record on DCGO

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$0.27 → $0.27
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DCGO
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.8evidence 33
Why it’s −25
−62.0 volume · 0% calls+37.2 OI · 99% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 33 (8th pct) · quality 26 · 16 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DCGO
Ask about DCGO
Not enough tape history on DCGO for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $1 wallAlert me before earnings