Skip to content
FlowDesk
EFSC$58.59 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:07
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

EFSC

EFSC
$58.59 · scored 06:07 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 30/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 30/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.8 composite
Evidence
30 / 100 · top 96% today
10 contracts · quality 39 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −5.80% · n=1,610
01

Why it’s +17

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−12.4 pts
4 calls · 40.0%6 puts
bias −20.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.2 pts
23 call OI · 88.5%3 put OI
bias +76.9 × 0.38
Equals
+16.8
30% of the score comes from today’s volume, 70% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring EFSC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 30 (4th pct) · quality 39 · 10 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −5.80% avg, n=1,610
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EFSC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$75
$70
WALL · OI 21
$65
$60
$35
Spot $58.59 highlighted. The $70 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 21). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on EFSC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$58.59 → $58.59
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
EFSC
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.8evidence 30
hasn’t paid −5.80% · n=1,610
Why it’s +17
−12.4 volume · 40% calls+29.2 OI · 88% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 30 (4th pct) · quality 39 · 10 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −5.80% avg, n=1,610
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EFSC
Ask about EFSC
Not enough tape history on EFSC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $70 wallAlert me before earnings