Skip to content
FlowDesk
FRPT$66.05 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:48
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/408 names scored today/last score 11:25 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FRPT

FRPT
$66.05 · scored 01:48 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 60/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 60/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+15.4 composite
Evidence
60 / 100 · top 23% today
1,609 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
01

Why it’s +15

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+8.7 pts
917 calls · 57.0%692 puts
bias +14.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+6.7 pts
7,977 call OI · 58.8%5,586 put OI
bias +17.6 × 0.38
Equals
+15.4
56% of the score comes from today’s volume, 44% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FRPT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 77 · 1,609 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 25
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FRPT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$87.5
$85
$82.5
$80
$77.5
$75
$72.5
$70
$67.5
$65
$62.5
$60
$57.5
$55
WALL · OI 3,326
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
Spot $66.05 highlighted. The $55 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,326).
05

Our record on FRPT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$66.05 → $66.05
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FRPT
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+15.4evidence 60
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
Why it’s +15
+8.7 volume · 57% calls+6.7 OI · 59% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 77 · 1,609 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 25
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FRPT
Ask about FRPT
Not enough tape history on FRPT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $55 wallAlert me before earnings