Skip to content
FlowDesk
GDOT$12.20 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:35
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/61 names scored today/last score 05:01 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

GDOT

GDOT
$12.20 · +0.00% vs $12.20 close · scored 03:35 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 46/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 46/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.2 composite
Evidence
46 / 100 · top 63% today
181 contracts · quality 49 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +58

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+43.5 pts
154 calls · 85.1%27 puts
bias +70.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+14.7 pts
1,459 call OI · 69.3%647 put OI
bias +38.6 × 0.38
Equals
+58.2
75% of the score comes from today’s volume, 25% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring GDOT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 49 · 181 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GDOT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$22.5
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 805
$7.5
$5
Spot $12.20 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 805).
05

Our record on GDOT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$12.20 → $12.20
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
GDOT
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.2evidence 46
Why it’s +58
+43.5 volume · 85% calls+14.7 OI · 69% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 49 · 181 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GDOT
Ask about GDOT
Not enough tape history on GDOT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings