Skip to content
FlowDesk
HOPE$13.28 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:07
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HOPE

HOPE
$13.28 · scored 06:07 · fresh
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 31/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 31/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+8.3 composite
Evidence
31 / 100 · top 95% today
87 contracts · quality 40 · stability 0.00
neutral · −1.07% · n=1,644
01

Why it’s +8

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+46.3 pts
76 calls · 87.4%11 puts
bias +74.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−38.0 pts
0 call OI · 0.0%10 put OI
bias −100.0 × 0.38
Equals
+8.3
55% of the score comes from today’s volume, 45% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HOPE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 31 (5th pct) · quality 40 · 87 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → −1.07% avg, n=1,644
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HOPE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 9
$10
$7.5
Spot $13.28 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 9). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on HOPE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$13.28 → $13.28
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HOPE
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+8.3evidence 31
neutral · −1.07% · n=1,644
Why it’s +8
+46.3 volume · 87% calls−38.0 OI · 0% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 31 (5th pct) · quality 40 · 87 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → −1.07% avg, n=1,644
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HOPE
Ask about HOPE
Not enough tape history on HOPE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings