Skip to content
FlowDesk
HYMC$19.19 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:08
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HYMC

HYMC
$19.19 · scored 06:08 · fresh
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.5 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 55% today
3,701 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.22% · n=9,321
01

Why it’s +13

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−0.2 pts
1,846 calls · 49.9%1,855 puts
bias −0.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+12.7 pts
94 call OI · 66.7%47 put OI
bias +33.3 × 0.38
Equals
+12.5
1% of the score comes from today’s volume, 99% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HYMC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (45th pct) · quality 75 · 3,701 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 45
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.22% avg, n=9,321
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HYMC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$28
$27
$26
$25
$24
$23
$22
$21
$20
$19
$18
$17
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
Spot $19.19 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 76). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on HYMC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$19.19 → $19.19
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HYMC
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.5evidence 52
hasn’t paid −0.22% · n=9,321
Why it’s +13
−0.2 volume · 50% calls+12.7 OI · 67% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (45th pct) · quality 75 · 3,701 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 45
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.22% avg, n=9,321
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HYMC
Ask about HYMC
Not enough tape history on HYMC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings