Skip to content
FlowDesk
KNSA$79.78 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:08
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

KNSA

KNSA
$79.78 · scored 06:08 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.7 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 76% today
714 contracts · quality 73 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.09% · n=87,750
01

Why it’s +38

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+48.8 pts
638 calls · 89.4%76 puts
bias +78.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−11.1 pts
52 call OI · 35.4%95 put OI
bias −29.3 × 0.38
Equals
+37.7
81% of the score comes from today’s volume, 19% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring KNSA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (24th pct) · quality 73 · 714 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.09% avg, n=87,750
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KNSA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
WALL · OI 45
$40
$35
$30
Spot $79.78 highlighted. The $45 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 45). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on KNSA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$79.78 → $79.78
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
KNSA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.7evidence 42
hasn’t paid −0.09% · n=87,750
Why it’s +38
+48.8 volume · 89% calls−11.1 OI · 35% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (24th pct) · quality 73 · 714 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.09% avg, n=87,750
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KNSA
Ask about KNSA
Not enough tape history on KNSA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $45 wallAlert me before earnings