Skip to content
FlowDesk
KYIV$13.02 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 02:41
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/258 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

KYIV

KYIV
$13.02 · +0.00% vs $13.02 close · scored 02:41 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 57/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 57/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+87.0 composite
Evidence
57 / 100 · top 29% today
267 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +87

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+55.5 pts
253 calls · 94.8%14 puts
bias +89.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.5 pts
5,181 call OI · 91.4%486 put OI
bias +82.8 × 0.38
Equals
+87.0
64% of the score comes from today’s volume, 36% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring KYIV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (71th pct) · quality 43 · 267 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.51% avg, n=44,944
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KYIV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 4,471
$12.5
$10
Spot $13.02 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 4,471).
05

Our record on KYIV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$13.02 → $13.02
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
KYIV
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+87.0evidence 57
Why it’s +87
+55.5 volume · 95% calls+31.5 OI · 91% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (71th pct) · quality 43 · 267 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KYIV
Ask about KYIV
Not enough tape history on KYIV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings