Skip to content
FlowDesk
LIND$35.70 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 02:00
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/501 names scored today/last score 20:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LIND

LIND
$35.70 · scored 02:00 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+89.5 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 52% today
37 contracts · quality 57 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +89

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
37 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+27.5 pts
1,570 call OI · 86.1%253 put OI
bias +72.2 × 0.38
Equals
+89.5
69% of the score comes from today’s volume, 31% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LIND today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 57 · 37 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LIND
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
WALL · OI 1,059
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $35.70 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,059).
05

Our record on LIND

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$35.70 → $35.70
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LIND
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+89.5evidence 49
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +89
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+27.5 OI · 86% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 57 · 37 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LIND
Ask about LIND
Not enough tape history on LIND for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings