Skip to content
FlowDesk
NREF$15.23 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/281 names scored today/last score 22:36 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NREF

NREF
$15.23 · +0.00% vs $15.23 close · scored 03:18 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 38/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 38/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−28.6 composite
Evidence
38 / 100 · top 82% today
128 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −29

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−42.6 pts
20 calls · 15.6%108 puts
bias −68.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+14.0 pts
290 call OI · 68.4%134 put OI
bias +36.8 × 0.38
Equals
−28.6
75% of the score comes from today’s volume, 25% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NREF today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 38 (18th pct) · quality 43 · 128 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.79% avg, n=10,544
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NREF
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
WALL · OI 286
$15
$12.5
$10
$5
$2.5
Spot $15.23 highlighted. The $17.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 286).
05

Our record on NREF

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$15.23 → $15.23
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NREF
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−28.6evidence 38
Why it’s −29
−42.6 volume · 16% calls+14.0 OI · 68% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 38 (18th pct) · quality 43 · 128 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NREF
Ask about NREF
Not enough tape history on NREF for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $17.5 wallAlert me before earnings