Skip to content
FlowDesk
PLRX$0.89 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/292 names scored today/last score 23:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PLRX

PLRX
$0.89 · +0.00% vs $0.89 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+99.9 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 52% today
51 contracts · quality 25 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +100

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
51 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+37.9 pts
1,334 call OI · 99.9%1 put OI
bias +99.9 × 0.38
Equals
+99.9
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PLRX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 25 · 51 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLRX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 1,334
Spot $0.89 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,334).
05

Our record on PLRX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$0.89 → $0.89
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PLRX
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+99.9evidence 49
Why it’s +100
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+37.9 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 25 · 51 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLRX
Ask about PLRX
Not enough tape history on PLRX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings