Skip to content
FlowDesk
PODD$142.64 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:03
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Thu 14:30 BST/532 names scored today/last score 22:50 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PODD

PODD
$142.64 · scored 02:03 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.5 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 52% today
1,267 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.16% · n=8,572
01

Why it’s +2

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+5.8 pts
693 calls · 54.7%574 puts
bias +9.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−4.3 pts
3,108 call OI · 44.3%3,901 put OI
bias −11.3 × 0.38
Equals
+1.5
58% of the score comes from today’s volume, 42% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PODD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 77 · 1,267 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.16% avg, n=8,572
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PODD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$190
$185
$180
$175
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
WALL · OI 994
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
Spot $142.64 highlighted. The $125 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 994).
05

Our record on PODD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$142.64 → $142.64
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PODD
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.5evidence 49
neutral · −2.16% · n=8,572
Why it’s +2
+5.8 volume · 55% calls−4.3 OI · 44% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 77 · 1,267 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.16% avg, n=8,572
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PODD
Ask about PODD
Not enough tape history on PODD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $125 wallAlert me before earnings