Skip to content
FlowDesk
RRGB$8.86 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:52
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/456 names scored today/last score 16:08 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

RRGB

RRGB
$8.86 · scored 01:52 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 39/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 39/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−2.6 composite
Evidence
39 / 100 · top 81% today
130 contracts · quality 50 · stability 0.00
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,062
01

Why it’s −3

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−23.8 pts
40 calls · 30.8%90 puts
bias −38.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+21.3 pts
3,729 call OI · 78.0%1,054 put OI
bias +55.9 × 0.38
Equals
−2.6
53% of the score comes from today’s volume, 47% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring RRGB today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 39 (19th pct) · quality 50 · 130 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,062
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RRGB
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 1,513
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $8.86 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,513).
05

Our record on RRGB

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$8.86 → $8.86
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
RRGB
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−2.6evidence 39
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,062
Why it’s −3
−23.8 volume · 31% calls+21.3 OI · 78% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 39 (19th pct) · quality 50 · 130 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,062
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RRGB
Ask about RRGB
Not enough tape history on RRGB for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings