Skip to content
FlowDesk
SERV$3.07 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 04:26
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/102 names scored today/last score 08:37 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SERV

SERV
$3.07 · +0.00% vs $3.07 close · scored 04:26 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 67/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 67/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.4 composite
Evidence
67 / 100 · top 7% today
3,284 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +46

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+34.2 pts
2,547 calls · 77.6%737 puts
bias +55.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+12.3 pts
140,947 call OI · 66.1%72,220 put OI
bias +32.2 × 0.38
Equals
+46.4
74% of the score comes from today’s volume, 26% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SERV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 79 · 3,284 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SERV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$9.5
$9
$8.5
$8
$7.5
$7
$6.5
$6
$5.5
$5
WALL · OI 45,371
$4.5
$4
$3.5
$3
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $3.07 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 45,371). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on SERV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$3.07 → $3.07
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SERV
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.4evidence 67
Why it’s +46
+34.2 volume · 78% calls+12.3 OI · 66% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 79 · 3,284 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SERV
Ask about SERV
Not enough tape history on SERV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings