Skip to content
FlowDesk
SEZL$130.19 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/456 names scored today/last score 16:08 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SEZL

SEZL
$130.19 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 51/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 51/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−7.1 composite
Evidence
51 / 100 · top 47% today
1,423 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,062
01

Why it’s −7

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−20.6 pts
475 calls · 33.4%948 puts
bias −33.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+13.6 pts
9,714 call OI · 67.8%4,607 put OI
bias +35.7 × 0.38
Equals
−7.1
60% of the score comes from today’s volume, 40% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SEZL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (53th pct) · quality 77 · 1,423 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,062
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SEZL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$175
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
Spot $130.19 highlighted. The $190 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,267).
05

Our record on SEZL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$130.19 → $130.19
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SEZL
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−7.1evidence 51
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,062
Why it’s −7
−20.6 volume · 33% calls+13.6 OI · 68% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (53th pct) · quality 77 · 1,423 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,062
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SEZL
Ask about SEZL
Not enough tape history on SEZL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $190 wallAlert me before earnings