Skip to content
FlowDesk
TBBB$59.01 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 25 Oct · US closed · scored 23:56
● Sun 25 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/43 names scored today/last score 08:17 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

TBBB

TBBB
$59.01 · +0.00% vs $59.01 close · scored 23:56 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+69.6 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 61% today
15 contracts · quality 44 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +70

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+45.5 pts
13 calls · 86.7%2 puts
bias +73.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+24.1 pts
2,037 call OI · 81.8%454 put OI
bias +63.5 × 0.38
Equals
+69.6
65% of the score comes from today’s volume, 35% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring TBBB today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 44 · 15 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.20% avg, n=52,410
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TBBB
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$70
$65
WALL · OI 1,017
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
Spot $59.01 highlighted. The $65 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,017).
05

Our record on TBBB

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$59.01 → $59.01
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
TBBB
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+69.6evidence 47
Why it’s +70
+45.5 volume · 87% calls+24.1 OI · 82% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 44 · 15 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TBBB
Ask about TBBB
Not enough tape history on TBBB for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $65 wallAlert me before earnings