Skip to content
FlowDesk
TEAM$225.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 02:54
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/202 names scored today/last score 15:59 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

TEAM

TEAM
$225.51 · +0.00% vs $225.51 close · scored 02:54 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 59/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 59/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+8.6 composite
Evidence
59 / 100 · top 25% today
2,815 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
01

Why it’s +9

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+5.9 pts
1,541 calls · 54.7%1,274 puts
bias +9.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+2.7 pts
6,106 call OI · 53.6%5,288 put OI
bias +7.2 × 0.38
Equals
+8.6
68% of the score comes from today’s volume, 32% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring TEAM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 2,815 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TEAM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$247.5
$245
$242.5
$240
$237.5
$235
$232.5
$230
$227.5
$225
$222.5
$220
$217.5
$215
$212.5
$210
$207.5
$205
$202.5
Spot $225.51 highlighted. The $200 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,161). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on TEAM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$225.51 → $225.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
TEAM
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+8.6evidence 59
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
Why it’s +9
+5.9 volume · 55% calls+2.7 OI · 54% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 2,815 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TEAM
Ask about TEAM
Not enough tape history on TEAM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $200 wallAlert me before earnings