Skip to content
FlowDesk
TNDM$16.35 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 02:54
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/220 names scored today/last score 17:40 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

TNDM

TNDM
$16.35 · +0.00% vs $16.35 close · scored 02:54 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 43/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 43/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+71.4 composite
Evidence
43 / 100 · top 71% today
3 contracts · quality 41 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +71

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
3 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+9.4 pts
2,434 call OI · 62.4%1,465 put OI
bias +24.9 × 0.38
Equals
+71.4
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring TNDM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 43 (29th pct) · quality 41 · 3 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TNDM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$25
$24
$23
$22
$21
$20
$19
WALL · OI 1,025
$18
$17
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
$8
$7
Spot $16.35 highlighted. The $19 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,025).
05

Our record on TNDM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$16.35 → $16.35
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
TNDM
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+71.4evidence 43
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +71
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+9.4 OI · 62% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 43 (29th pct) · quality 41 · 3 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on TNDM
Ask about TNDM
Not enough tape history on TNDM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $19 wallAlert me before earnings