Skip to content
FlowDesk
WEST$9.09 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 05:59
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/127 names scored today/last score 10:31 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

WEST

WEST
$9.09 · +0.00% vs $9.09 close · scored 05:59 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 40/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 40/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+48.7 composite
Evidence
40 / 100 · top 79% today
118 contracts · quality 73 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +49

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+57.8 pts
114 calls · 96.6%4 puts
bias +93.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−9.1 pts
625 call OI · 38.1%1,017 put OI
bias −23.9 × 0.38
Equals
+48.7
86% of the score comes from today’s volume, 14% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring WEST today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 40 (21th pct) · quality 73 · 118 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on WEST
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
$8
$7
$6
WALL · OI 455
$5
$4
$3
$2
$1
Spot $9.09 highlighted. The $6 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 455).
05

Our record on WEST

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$9.09 → $9.09
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
WEST
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+48.7evidence 40
Why it’s +49
+57.8 volume · 97% calls−9.1 OI · 38% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 40 (21th pct) · quality 73 · 118 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on WEST
Ask about WEST
Not enough tape history on WEST for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $6 wallAlert me before earnings