Skip to content
FlowDesk
ACHR$3.87 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/228 names scored today/last score 18:32 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ACHR

ACHR
$3.87 · +0.00% vs $3.87 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 67/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 67/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+41.1 composite
Evidence
67 / 100 · top 7% today
9,006 contracts · quality 80 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
01

Why it’s +41

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+19.8 pts
5,938 calls · 65.9%3,068 puts
bias +31.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+21.4 pts
39,552 call OI · 78.1%11,075 put OI
bias +56.2 × 0.38
Equals
+41.1
48% of the score comes from today’s volume, 52% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ACHR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 80 · 9,006 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$9.5
$9
$8.5
$8
$7.5
$7
$6.5
$6
WALL · OI 10,729
$5.5
$5
$4.5
$4
$3.5
$3
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
Spot $3.87 highlighted. The $6 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10,729). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on ACHR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$3.87 → $3.87
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ACHR
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+41.1evidence 67
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
Why it’s +41
+19.8 volume · 66% calls+21.4 OI · 78% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 80 · 9,006 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHR
Ask about ACHR
Not enough tape history on ACHR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $6 wallAlert me before earnings