Skip to content
FlowDesk
ACNT$13.53 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US open · scored 14:01
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US open/567 names scored today/last score 19:21 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ACNT

ACNT
$13.53 · scored 14:01 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+42.5 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 74% today
194 contracts · quality 45 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
01

Why it’s +43

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+60.1 pts
191 calls · 98.5%3 puts
bias +96.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−17.6 pts
654 call OI · 26.9%1,779 put OI
bias −46.2 × 0.38
Equals
+42.5
77% of the score comes from today’s volume, 23% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ACNT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 45 · 194 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACNT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 1,857
$12.5
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $13.53 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,857).
05

Our record on ACNT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
20 Oct · 4h
$13.53 → $13.53
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ACNT
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+42.5evidence 42
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
Why it’s +43
+60.1 volume · 98% calls−17.6 OI · 27% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 45 · 194 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACNT
Ask about ACNT
Not enough tape history on ACNT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings