Skip to content
FlowDesk
AEVA$10.46 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:42
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AEVA

AEVA
$10.46 · scored 01:42 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+51.7 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 62% today
472 contracts · quality 51 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +52

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+57.5 pts
455 calls · 96.4%17 puts
bias +92.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−5.8 pts
3,167 call OI · 42.3%4,313 put OI
bias −15.3 × 0.38
Equals
+51.7
91% of the score comes from today’s volume, 9% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AEVA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 51 · 472 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AEVA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 2,812
$7.5
$5
Spot $10.46 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,812).
05

Our record on AEVA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$10.46 → $10.46
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AEVA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+51.7evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +52
+57.5 volume · 96% calls−5.8 OI · 42% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 51 · 472 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AEVA
Ask about AEVA
Not enough tape history on AEVA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings