Skip to content
FlowDesk
AKAM$90.27 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/255 names scored today/last score 20:28 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AKAM

AKAM
$90.27 · +0.00% vs $90.27 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 65/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 65/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.2 composite
Evidence
65 / 100 · top 10% today
4,489 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.82% · n=6,178
01

Why it’s +16

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+11.0 pts
2,641 calls · 58.8%1,848 puts
bias +17.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+5.3 pts
21,013 call OI · 56.9%15,893 put OI
bias +13.9 × 0.38
Equals
+16.2
68% of the score comes from today’s volume, 32% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AKAM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 79 · 4,489 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.82% avg, n=6,178
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AKAM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$98
$97
$96
$95
WALL · OI 6,820
$94
$93
$92
$91
$90
$89
$88.5
$88
$87
$86.5
$86
$85
$84
$83
$82
Spot $90.27 highlighted. The $95 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,820). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on AKAM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$90.27 → $90.27
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AKAM
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.2evidence 65
hasn’t paid −0.82% · n=6,178
Why it’s +16
+11.0 volume · 59% calls+5.3 OI · 57% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 79 · 4,489 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.82% avg, n=6,178
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AKAM
Ask about AKAM
Not enough tape history on AKAM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $95 wallAlert me before earnings