Skip to content
FlowDesk
ALTG$6.44 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/255 names scored today/last score 20:29 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ALTG

ALTG
$6.44 · +0.00% vs $6.44 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+60.3 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
128 contracts · quality 48 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +60

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+31.0 pts
96 calls · 75.0%32 puts
bias +50.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.3 pts
2,177 call OI · 88.6%280 put OI
bias +77.2 × 0.38
Equals
+60.3
51% of the score comes from today’s volume, 49% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ALTG today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 48 · 128 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ALTG
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
WALL · OI 2,135
$5
$2.5
Spot $6.44 highlighted. The $7.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,135).
05

Our record on ALTG

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$6.44 → $6.44
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ALTG
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+60.3evidence 48
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +60
+31.0 volume · 75% calls+29.3 OI · 89% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 48 · 128 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ALTG
Ask about ALTG
Not enough tape history on ALTG for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7.5 wallAlert me before earnings