Skip to content
FlowDesk
AMLX$29.03 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/251 names scored today/last score 20:26 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AMLX

AMLX
$29.03 · +0.00% vs $29.03 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 62/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 62/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.5 composite
Evidence
62 / 100 · top 16% today
1,679 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+45.4 pts
1,454 calls · 86.6%225 puts
bias +73.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+22.2 pts
5,752 call OI · 79.2%1,515 put OI
bias +58.3 × 0.38
Equals
+67.5
67% of the score comes from today’s volume, 33% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AMLX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 77 · 1,679 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMLX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$38
$37
$36
$35
$34
$33
$32
$31
$30
WALL · OI 1,639
$29
$28
$27
$26
$25
$24
$23
$22
$21
$20
Spot $29.03 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,639).
05

Our record on AMLX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$29.03 → $29.03
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AMLX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.5evidence 62
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +68
+45.4 volume · 87% calls+22.2 OI · 79% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 77 · 1,679 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMLX
Ask about AMLX
Not enough tape history on AMLX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings